The Romantic And Idol Season 2

Hello guys, Have you been watching the new romance themed variety show, The Romantic & Idol?

I have a great news for you! About the season 2 of The Romantic & Idol! it will be airing with different line up with:

G.NA, Jewelry‘s Yewon, SPICA‘s Jiwon, and TWO X‘ Eunyoung as well as F.T. Island‘s Jonghun, BtoB‘s Minhyuk, VIXX‘ N, and ZE:A‘s Kevin.

Do you find any of your favorite on the list?

I found Jonghun and N ^^

Okay here’s their profile^^

Image

Name: Gina Jane Choi ( 최지나 )

Stage Name: G.Na

Date of Birth: September 13, 1987

Hometown: Vancouver, Canada

Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: O

Image

Birth Name: Kim Ye Won

Stage Name: Yewon

Birthday: December 5, 1989

Band: Jewelry

Position: Main Vocalist

Time With Band: 2011 to Present

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: O

Image

Birth Name: Yang Ji Won

Stage Name: Jiwon

Birthday: April 5, 1988

Band: Spica

Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 44 kg

Image

Real Name: Joo Eun Young

Stage Name: Eunyoung (은영)

Date of Birth: December 6, 1992

Band: Two-X

Position: Rapper, Maknae

Height: 164cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: A

Image

Birth Name: Choi Jong Hoon

Stage Name: Jonghun

Band: FT Island

Position: Leader, Guitarist, Piano & Bassist

Nickname: Sexy Jonghun

D.O.B: March 7, 1990

Blood Type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Image

Birth Name: Lee Min Hyuk

Stage Name: Minhyuk

Birthday: November 29, 1990

Band: BTOB

Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood Type: A

Image

Real Name: Cha Hagyeon (차학연)

Stage Name: N (엔)

Birth date: June 30th, 1990

Band: VIXX

Height: 180cm

Weight: 62kg

Blood Type: A

Position: Leader, Dance, Vocal

Image

Birth Name:  Kim Ji Yeop

Stage Name: Kevin

Birthday: February 23, 1988

Band: ZE:A

Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Dancer

Blood Type: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Yep, They are. I can’t waiting The Romantic & Idol season 2 >,<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s